\"\"

Australian Working Holiday Visa Eligibility Requirements

Working Holiday Visa Australia

Australian Working Holiday Visa

Requirements for the Australian Working Holiday Visa (Subclass 417 & Subclass 462) are:

  • Be between the ages of 18 to 30 at time of application
  • Have a passport and a high school diploma (or equivalent qualification)
  • Have not entered Australia on a Working Holiday (417) or Work & Holiday (462) visa
  • Be a citizen of one of the following countries: United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Argentina, Bangladesh, Belgium, Chile, Republic of Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Republic of Ireland, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Malaysia, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Sweden, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, or Uruguay.

In order to participate in our program, you must also have experience in the desired position you are applying for in addition to securing your Australian Working Holiday Visa.

Apply for a Hospitality Job Here
Apply for a Paid Events Internship Here

australia facebook

facebook twitter pinterest instagram UNITEDyoutube linkedin blog

Skip to toolbar